2019 Varsity Football

Report scores to: VarsityFootballscores@interstate8.org

2019 Varsity Football

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000

2019 Varsity Football

DateGameTime/ResultsCompetitionVenue
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Aurora Central vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPlano
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Hinsdale South vs Kaneland 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballKaneland
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Coal City vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMorris
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Chicago Hope Academy vs Sandwich 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSandwich
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Chicago Juarez vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballOttawa
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Washington vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSycamore
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Rochelle vs Pekin 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPekin
2019-08-30 19:00:00August 30, 2019 Morton vs LaSalle Peru 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballLaSalle Peru
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Plano vs Maremgo 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMaremgo
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Kaneland vs Geneva 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballGeneva
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Morris vs Manteno 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballManteno
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Sandwich vs Harvard 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballHarvard
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Ottawa vs Woodstock 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballWoodstock
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Sycamore vs DeKalb 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballDeKalb
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 Rochelle vs Johnsburg 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballJohnsburg
2019-09-06 19:00:00September 6, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Limestone 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballBartonville
2019-09-13 19:00:00September 13, 2019 Sycamore vs Kaneland 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballKaneland
2019-09-13 19:00:00September 13, 2019 Sandwich vs LaSalle Peru 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballLaSalle Peru
2019-09-13 19:00:00September 13, 2019 Rochelle vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMorris
2019-09-13 19:00:00September 13, 2019 Plano vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballOttawa
2019-09-20 19:00:00September 20, 2019 Kaneland vs Sandwich 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSandwich
2019-09-20 19:00:00September 20, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballRochelle
2019-09-20 19:00:00September 20, 2019 Morris vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPlano
2019-09-20 19:00:00September 20, 2019 Ottawa vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSycamore
2019-09-27 19:00:00September 27, 2019 Kaneland vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballRochelle
2019-09-27 19:00:00September 27, 2019 Plano vs LaSalle Peru 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballLaSalle Peru
2019-09-27 19:00:00September 27, 2019 Ottawa vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMorris
2019-09-27 19:00:00September 27, 2019 Sycamore vs Sandwich 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSandwich
2019-10-04 19:00:00October 4, 2019 Kaneland vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPlano
2019-10-04 19:00:00October 4, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballOttawa
2019-10-04 19:00:00October 4, 2019 Morris vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSycamore
2019-10-04 19:00:00October 4, 2019 Rochelle vs Sandwich 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSandwich
2019-10-11 19:00:00October 11, 2019 Ottawa vs Kaneland 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballKaneland
2019-10-11 19:00:00October 11, 2019 Morris vs LaSalle Peru 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballLaSalle Peru
2019-10-11 19:00:00October 11, 2019 Sandwich vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPlano
2019-10-11 19:00:00October 11, 2019 Sycamore vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballRochelle
2019-10-18 19:00:00October 18, 2019 Kaneland vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMorris
2019-10-18 19:00:00October 18, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSycamore
2019-10-18 19:00:00October 18, 2019 Ottawa vs Sandwich 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballSandwich
2019-10-18 19:00:00October 18, 2019 Plano vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballRochelle
2019-10-25 19:00:00October 25, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Kaneland 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballKaneland
2019-10-25 19:00:00October 25, 2019 Sandwich vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballMorris
2019-10-25 19:00:00October 25, 2019 Rochelle vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballOttawa
2019-10-25 19:00:00October 25, 2019 Sycamore vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pm2019 Varsity FootballPlano

 

 

or on twitter https://twitter.com/i8SportsScores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville


Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved.