Interstate 8 Conference

Baseball 2015 Schedule

Quick Links to Baseball: Coal City l Plano l Westmont l SenecaLisle l Sandwich l

Herscher l Peotone l Manteno l Reed-Custer l Streator l Wilmington l

North Division updated 5/18/15 6:00pm From scores reported

 

#TeamWLTPCTGBRFRAWLPCT
1Coal City142-.875-12040255.833
2Westmont133-.813110767268.765
3Lisle78-.4676.590861115.423
4Seneca610-.375872103910.474
5Sandwich411-.2679.56896812.400
6Plano313-.18810.560133729.194

South Division

#TeamWLTPCTGBRFRAWLPCT
1Herscher115-.688-132842213.629
2Reed-Custer106-.625179692212.647
3Manteno87-.5503.0827287.550
4Wilmington88-.5003.08089159.625
5Streator69-.4004.5798469.400
6Peotone412-.2507.072112412.250

 

 

 

Friday4/10/2015vsPlace
4:30pmWilmington High School (9) atSeneca High School (2)
4:30pmWestmont High School (3) atManteno High School (18)
4:30pmPlano High School (1) atHerscher High School (22)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (6) atSandwich High School (4)
4:30pmLisle High School (11) atStreator High School (0)
4:30pmPeotone High School (6) atCoal City High School (7)
Monday4/13/2015vsPlace
4:30pmManteno High School (8) atPeotone High School (12)
4:30pmHerscher High School (10) atReed-Custer High School (0)
4:30pmStreator High School (6) atWilmington High School (7)
4:30pmSeneca High School (12) atLisle High School (1)
4:30pmPlano High School (9) atSandwich High School (4)
4:30pmCoal City High School (13) atWestmont High School (3)
Tuesday4/14/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPeotone High School (2) atManteno High School (7)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (0) atHerscher High School (4)
4:30pmWilmington High School (6) atStreator High School (5)
4:30pmLisle High School (8) atSeneca High School (2)
4:30pmSandwich High School (8) atPlano High School (1)
4:30pmWestmont High School (8) atCoal City High School (5)
Friday4/17/2015vsPlace
4:30pmWilmington High School (6) atSandwich High School (0)
4:30pmManteno High School (1) atSeneca High School (2)
4:30pmHerscher High School (3) atCoal City High School (13)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (2) atWestmont High School (7)
4:30pmStreator High School (15) atPlano High School (7)
4:30pmLisle High School (17) atPeotone High School (2)
Monday4/20/2015vsPlace
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (6) atManteno High School (5)
4:30pmWilmington High Schoo l(3) atHerscher High School (6)
4:30pmPeotone High School (8) atStreator High School (3)
4:30pmSandwich High School (2) atSeneca High School (6)
4:30pmCoal City High School (17) atPlano High School (3)
4:30pmWestmont High School (3) atLisle High School (5)
Tuesday4/21/2015vsPlace
4:30pmManteno High School (3) atReed-Custer High School (6)
4:30pmHerscher High School (1) atWilmington  (2) -10 inn
4:30pmStreator High School (3) atPeotone High School (2)
4:30pmSeneca High School (15) atSandwich High School (9)
4:30pmPlano High School (4) atCoal City High School (7)
4:30pmLisle High School (4) atWestmont High School (10)
Friday4/24/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPeotone High School (7) atPlano High School (8)
4:30pmHerscher High School (11) atLisle High School (3)
4:30pmWilmington High School (6) atWestmont High School (9)
4:30pmStreator High School (1) atCoal City High School (0)
4:30pmSandwich High School (5) atManteno High School (4)
4:30pmSeneca High School (4) atReed-Custer High School (2)
Monday4/27/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPeotone High School (1) atReed-Custer High School (3)
4:30pmHerscher High School (4) atStreator High School (15)
4:30pmWilmington High School (0) atManteno High School (1)
4:30pmPlano High School (5) atLisle High School (7)
4:30pmSandwich High School (0) atCoal City High School (4)
4:30pmSeneca High School (0) atWestmont High School (5)
Tuesday4/28/2015vsPlace
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (6) atPeotone High School (2)
4:30pmStreator High School (1) atHerscher High School (5)
4:30pmManteno High School (10) atWilmington High School (4)
4:30pmLisle High School (6) atPlano High School (3)
4:30pmCoal City High School (6) atSandwich High School (0)
4:30pmWestmont High School (6) atSeneca High School (0)
Friday5/1/2015vsPlace
4:30pmSandwich High School (13) atPeotone High School (2)
4:30pmHerscher High School (19) atSeneca High School (7)
4:30pmCoal City High School (10) atWilmington High School (0)
4:30pmWestmont High School (6) atStreator High School (1)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (8) atLisle High School (4)
Monday5/4/2015vsPlace
4:30pmManteno High School (5) atStreator High School (3)
4:30pmPeotone High School (8) atHerscher High School (10)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School (9) atWilmington High School (2)
4:30pmLisle High School (0) atCoal City High School (3)
4:30pmPlano High School (2) atSeneca High School (8)
4:30pmSandwich High School (4) atWestmont High School (7)
Tuesday5/5/2015vsPlace
4:30pmStreator High School  atManteno High School
4:30pmHerscher High School (5) atPeotone High School (4)
4:30pmWilmington High School (11) atReed-Custer High School (13)
4:30pmCoal City High School (15) atLisle High School (4)
4:30pmSeneca High School (0) atPlano High School (9)
4:30pmWestmont High School (7) atSandwich High School (1)
Friday5/8/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPeotone High School (1) atWestmont High School (6)
4:30pmSandwich High School (10) atHerscher High School (11)
4:30pmLisle High School (7) atWilmington High School (4)
4:30pmSeneca High School (9) atStreator High School (17)
4:30pmCoal City High School (4) atManteno High School (2)
4:30pmPlano High School (1) atReed-Custer High School (8)
Monday5/11/2015vsPlace
4:30pmWilmington High School (12) atPeotone High School (6)
4:30pmReed-Custer High School atStreator High School
4:30pmManteno High School (5) atHerscher High School (14)
4:30pmLisle High School atSandwich High School
4:30pmCoal City High School atSeneca High School
4:30pmWestmont High School (10) atPlano High School (2)
Tuesday5/12/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPeotone High School (5) atWilmington High School (2)
4:30pmStreator High School (1) atReed-Custer High School (5)
4:30pmHerscher High School (5) atManteno High School (6)
4:30pmSandwich High School (1) atLisle High School (7)
4:30pmSeneca High School (0) atCoal City High School (5)
4:30pmPlano High School (3) atWestmont High School (11)
Friday5/15/2015vsPlace
4:30pmPlano High School (2) atWilmington High School (3)
4:30pmManteno High School (7) atLisle High School (6)
4:30pmWestmont High School (6) atHerscher High School (2)
4:30pmCoal City High School (7) atReed-Custer High School (3)
4:30pmStreator High School (5) atSandwich High School (7)
6:30pmSeneca High School (2) atPeotone High School (4)
Tuesday5/19/2015vsPlace
4:30pmManteno High School atPlano High School
    
 Thursday 5/21/2015 vs Place
 4:30pm Streator High School  at Manteno High School

 

More Details

This is where you can add photos, content, links, etc.

 


Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved.