2006 I-8 Football

 

 

.Over-All ... Division......
.Small Division Wins Loss Pct. Wins Loss Pct. PF PA AVG PF AVG PA
1Plano1401.000501.00048012736.110
2Westmont730.667320.60020411422.712.7
3Dwight540.556320.60016620218.422.4
4Coal City540.556230.40022711825.213.1
5Wilmington540.556230.40011811313.112.6
6Seneca090.000050.000902941032.7
............
.Large Division Wins Loss Pct. Wins Loss Pct. PF PA AVG PF AVG PA
1Reed Custer820.778501.00027614130.715.7
2Lisle540.556410.80019421421.623.8
3Manteno450.444230.40017626719.629.7
4Sandwich450.444230.40020423522.726.1
5Peotone360.333230.40018222820.225.3
6Herscher180.111050.000702197.824.3

 

 

Week #1 ...
Friday 8/25/20067:30 PMLisle (0), Plano (42)
Friday 8/25/20067:30 PMDwight (14), Manteno (41)
Friday 8/25/20067:30 PMWilmington (6), Reed-Custer (31)
Friday 8/25/20067:30 PMSandwich (18), Coal City (7)
Friday 8/25/20067:30 PMPeotone (16), Westmont (20)
Friday 8/25/20067:45 PMSeneca (21), Herscher (24)
   
Week #2 ...
Friday 9/1/20067:30 PMCoal City (37), Peotone (12)
Friday 9/1/20067:30 PMReed-Custer (20), Dwight (14)
Friday 9/1/20067:30 PMPlano (40), Sandwich (7)
Friday 9/1/20067:45 PMHerscher (0), Wilmington (20)
Friday 9/1/20067:30 PMWestmont (18), Lisle (28)
Friday 9/1/20067:30 PMManteno (27), Seneca (14)
Week #3   
Friday 9/8/20067:00 PMPlano (14), Reed-Custer (7)
Friday 9/8/20067:30 PMPeotone (33), Dwight (43)
Friday 9/8/20067:30 PMSandwich (42), Seneca (35) - 2OT
Friday 9/8/20067:30 PMLisle (7),  Wilmington (14)
Friday 9/8/20067:30 PMCoal City (40), Manteno (18)
Friday 9/8/20067:45 PMWestmont (30), Herscher (6)
....
Week #4 ...
Friday 9/15/20067:00 PMSeneca (0), Plano (34)
Friday 9/15/20067:30 PMDwight (0), Westmont (20)
Friday 9/15/20067:30 PMWilmington (0), Coal City (6)
Friday 9/15/20067:30 PMReed-Custer (41), Peotone (20)
Friday 9/15/20067:30 PMManteno (38), Sandwich (16)
Friday 9/15/20067:45 PMHerscher (7), Lisle (13)- OT
....
Week #5   
Friday 9/22/20067:00 PMPlano (35), Westmont (14)
Friday 9/22/20067:30 PMPeotone (19), Manteno (14)
Friday 9/22/20067:30 PMLisle (42), Sandwich (34)
Friday 9/22/20067:30 PMWilmington (29), Seneca (6)
Friday 9/22/20067:30 PMCoal City (23), Dwight (26)
Friday 9/22/20067:45 PMReed-Custer (36), Herscher (6)
....
Week #6   
Friday 9/29/20067:30 PMDwight (31), Seneca (7)
Friday 9/29/20067:30 PMPlano (24), Wilmington (9)
Friday 9/29/20067:30 PMWestmont (20), Coal City (0)
Friday 9/29/20067:30 PMSandwich (38), Peotone (14)
Friday 9/29/20067:45 PMManteno (13), Herscher (12)
Friday 9/29/20067:30 PMLisle (27), Reed-Custer (40)
....
Week #7...
Friday 10/6/20067:30 PMWilmington (7), Dwight (18)
Friday 10/6/20067:30 PMHerscher (0), Sandwich (27)
Friday 10/6/20067:30 PMPeotone (18), Lisle (21)
Saturday 10/7/20062:00 PMCoal City (20), Plano (24)
Friday 10/6/20067:30 PMReed-Custer (46), Manteno (0)
Friday 10/6/20067:30 PMSeneca (0), Westmont (29)
....
Week #8   
Friday 10/13/20067:00 PMPlano (47), Dwight (0)
Friday 10/13/20067:30 PMWestmont (6), Wilmington (7)
Friday 10/13/20067:30 PMCoal City (44), Seneca (0)
Friday 10/13/20067:30 PMSandwich (7), Reed-Custer (33)
Friday 10/13/20067:45 PMPeotone (26), Herscher (7)
Friday 10/13/20067:30 PMLisle (42), Manteno (21)
....
Week #9   
Friday 10/20/20067:00 PMManteno (12), Plano (47)
Friday 10/20/20067:30 PMDwight (20), Lisle (14)
Friday 10/20/20067:30 PMSeneca (7), Peotone (34)
Friday 10/20/20067:30 PMWilmington (26), Sandwich (15)
Friday 10/20/20067:45 PMHerscher (0), Coal City (50)
Friday 10/20/20067:30 PMReed-Custer (22), Westmont (47) 

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved.