2022 Varsity Football

Report scores to: VarsityFootballscores@interstate8.org

 

 

or on twitter https://twitter.com/i8SportsScores

2022 Football Varsity KRI8 Blue Division

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
1500100403100W3900100
241080341200L172078
332060317271W154056
423040322286W154056
514020220259L236033
6050069357L30900

 

2022 Football Varsity KRI8 White Division

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
160010033655W4900100
251083329121L172078
342067304146W263067
433050176167L254056
524033233232W154056
61501787286L127022
70600144317NC-Loss118011

 

2022 Football Varsity

DateGameTime/ResultsVenue
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Harvard (0) vs Lisle (27)0 - 27Lisle
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Woodstock North (17) vs Johnsburg (27)17 - 27Johnsburg
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Marengo (26) vs Wilmington (32)26 - 32Wilmington
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Plano (12) vs Ottawa (13)12 - 13Ottawa
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Chicago Urban Prep (0) vs Richmond-Burton (49)0 - 49Richmond Burton
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Woodstock (7) vs Rochelle (14)7 - 14Rochelle
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 East Moline (12) vs LaSalle Peru (31)12 - 31LaSalle Peru
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Andrew (8) vs Kaneland (52)8 - 52Kaneland
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Coal City (10) vs Morris (49)10 - 49Morris
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Sycamore (35) vs DeKalb (7)35 - 7NIU
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Harvard (14) vs Woodstock North (21)14 - 21Woodstock North
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Johnsburg (38) vs Woodstock Marion (54)38 - 54Woodstock Marion
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Marengo (41) vs Canton (20)41 - 20Canton
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Manteno (22) vs Plano (45)22 - 45Plano
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Richmond-Burton (61) vs Menominee (6)61 - 6Menominee
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Rochelle (49) vs Herscher (13)49 - 13Herscher
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 LaSalle Peru (8) vs Metamora (16)8 - 16Metamora
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Geneva (38) vs Kaneland (14)38 - 14Kaneland
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Morris (31) vs Antioch (14)31 - 14Antioch
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Ottawa (42) vs Streator (14)42 - 14Streator
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Bartonville (13) vs Woodstock (31)13 - 31Woodstock
2022-09-02 19:00:03September 2, 2022 Oak Forest (6) vs Sycamore (40)6 - 40Sycamore
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Rochelle (60) vs Johnsburg (35)60 - 35Johnsburg
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Westmont (0) vs Plano (54)0 - 54Plano
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Ottawa (63) vs Harvard (0)63 - 0Harvard
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Kaneland (24) vs Morris (32)24 - 32Morris
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Marengo (21) vs Richmond-Burton (48)21 - 48Richmond Burton
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Sycamore (41) vs Woodstock (0)41 - 0Woodstock
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 LaSalle Peru (21) vs Woodstock North (13)21 - 13Woodstock North
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Johnsburg (48) vs Marengo (69)48 - 69Marengo
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Harvard (13) vs Rochelle (47)13 - 47Rochelle
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 LaSalle Peru (47) vs Plano (14)47 - 14Plano
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Woodstock (7) vs Kaneland (49)7 - 49Kaneland
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Woodstock North (0) vs Morris (41)0 - 41Morris
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Ottawa (20) vs Sycamore (54)20 - 54Sycamore
2022-09-17 15:00:00September 17, 2022 Richmond-Burton (33) vs Community West (26)33 - 26Community West
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Kingdom Prep, Wis.(6) vs Johnsburg (42)6 - 42Johnsburg
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Marengo (43) vs Harvard (10)43 - 10Harvard
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Plano (6) vs Richmond-Burton (49)6 - 49Richmond Burton
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Sycamore (34) vs Rochelle (0)34 - 0Rochelle
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Woodstock North (20) vs Woodstock (27)20 - 27Woodstock
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Kaneland (41) vs Ottawa (14)41 - 14Ottawa
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Morris (49) vs LaSalle Peru (7)49 - 7LaSalle Peru
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Johnsburg (40) vs Plano (20)40 - 20Plano
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Rochelle (48) vs Marengo (27)48 - 27Marengo
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Morris (7) vs Richmond-Burton (31)7 - 31Richmond Burton
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Ottawa (33) vs Woodstock North (12)33 - 12Woodstock North
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Woodstock (0) vs LaSalle Peru (24)0 - 24LaSalle Peru
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Sycamore (28) vs Kaneland (7)28 - 7Kaneland
2022-10-01 13:00:00October 1, 2022 Harvard (6) vs Erie-Prophetstown (19)6 - 19Erie-Prophetstown
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Plano (40) vs Harvard (14)40 - 14Harvard
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Thornridge (8) vs Rochelle (61)8 - 61Rochelle
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Johnsburg (14) vs Richmond-Burton (42)14 - 42Richmond Burton
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Kaneland (44) vs Marengo (6)44 - 6Marengo
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 LaSalle Peru (31) vs Ottawa (7)31 - 7Ottawa
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Woodstock North (15) vs Sycamore (48)15 - 48Sycamore
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Morris (61) vs Woodstock (0)61 - 0Woodstock
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Rochelle (42) vs Plano (22)42 - 22Plano
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Richmond-Burton (49) vs Harvard (0)49 - 0Harvard
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Woodstock (6) vs Johnsburg (30)6 - 30Johnsburg
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Sycamore (28) vs LaSalle Peru (0)28 - 0LaSalle Peru
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Ottawa (7) vs Morris (59)7 - 59Morris
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Kaneland (45) vs Woodstock North (6)45 - 6Woodstock North
2022-10-15 13:00:00October 15, 2022 Marengo (52) vs Peoria Manual (14)52 - 14TBA
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Richmond-Burton (41) vs Rochelle (20)41 - 20Rochelle
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Plano (7) vs Marengo (32)7 - 32Marengo
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Harvard (12) vs Johnsburg (48)12 - 48Johnsburg
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Woodstock North (40) vs Hope Academy (61)40 - 61Hope Academy
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Morris (0) vs Sycamore (28)0 - 28Sycamore
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 LaSalle Peru (7) vs Kaneland (28)7 - 28Kaneland
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Woodstock (9) vs Ottawa (34)9 - 34Ottawa

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

2021 - Blue Division - Richard-Burton

            White Division - Morris

 2020 - Sycamore

 2019 - Sycamore
 2018 - Large Division - Coal City
            Small Division - Lisle
 2017 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2016 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City (Not Conference Champ, Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Semi Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

 


Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved.