2017 Girls Cross Country

Conference Meet

27th Annual I-8/Independents Invite
 (I-8) Varsity Girls Results

Click Here for PDF Girls I8 Varisty Results
 October 16, 2017
 Land Lab, Seneca, IL
 Hosted by Seneca High School
 (I-8) Varsity Girls Results
 3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers
Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Herscher (I-8) 27 (2  3  6  7  9  12  13)
2. Sandwich (I-8) 65 (1  11  15  17  21  36  48)
3. Peotone (I-8) 90 (4  14  16  27  29  37  38)
4. Westmont (I-8) 96 (5  18  22  25  26  34  35)
5. Seneca (I-8) 110 (8  20  23  28  31  33  40)
6. Streator (I-8) 134 (10  19  30  32  43  45  47)
7. Plano (I-8) 190 (24  39  41  42  44  46)


1    Kayla Schiera (Sr)                Sandwich (I-8)                    19:38
2    Josie Mendell (Fr)                 Herscher (I-8)                     20:38
3    Jillian Milton (Jr)                   Herscher (I-8)                     20:52
4    Kailey Fox (So)                     Peotone (I-8)                      20:56
5    Halle Nash (Sr)                     Westmont (I-8)                   21:09
6    Kylie Lockwood (Jr)               Herscher (I-8)                   21:20
7    Molly Raymond (So)              Herscher (I-8)                   21:44
8    Amber Vroman (Fr)               Seneca (I-8)                       21:56
9    Mady Rogers (So)                  Herscher (I-8)                    22:00
10   Rebecca Neaterour (Sr)         Streator (I-8)                     22:01
11   Claire Roberts (Fr)                Sandwich (I-8)                   22:19
12   Natalie Rink (Fr)                   Herscher (I-8)                    22:26
13   Kaylee Jefferson (Fr)             Herscher (I-8)                    22:28
14   Mia Steeves (So)                  Peotone (I-8)                      22:37
15   Maddie Dawson (Sr)              Sandwich (I-8)                   22:43
16   Alison Borschnack (So)          Herscher (I-8)                    22:52
17   Sophia Perry (Fr)                  Peotone (I-8)                      23:28
18   Bailey Sherman (Fr)               Sandwich (I-8)                   23:36
19   Saskia Krebbers (Fr)              Westmont (I-8)                   23:36
20   Abby Seaton (Fr)                   Streator (I-8)                      23:43
21   Natalie Carajohn (Jr)              Seneca (I-8)                       23:43
22   Jillian Cotter (Fr)                    Herscher (I-8)                    23:45
23   Peyton Rogers (Fr)                 Sandwich (I-8)                    23:52
24   Kelly Koopman (Fr)                Westmont (I-8)                    24:07
25   Lauren Silvola (So)                Seneca (I-8)                        24:11
26   Rachelle Gomez (Jr)               Plano (I-8)                           24:11
27   Evelyn Kostal (Fr)                  Westmont (I-8)                    24:16
28   Ashley Eiermann (Sr)             Westmont (I-8)                    24:21
29   Gwen Meyer (So)                   Herscher (I-8)                      24:27
30   Emily Woltmann (Jr)               Lisle (I-8)                            24:28
31   Rachel Laning (So)                 Lisle (I-8)                            24:38
32   Maggie Kypers (Fr)                 Peotone (I-8)                       24:39
33   Eve Odum (Sr)                       Seneca (I-8)                        25:10
34   Megan Pryor (Jr)                    Peotone (I-8)                       25:11
35   Stephanie Mendoza (Fr)          Streator (I-8)                       25:22
36   Lizzie Hess (Jr)                      Seneca (I-8)                         25:35
37   Haley Bruce (So)                   Streator (I-8)                        25:41
38   Savanah Bland (So)               Seneca (I-8)                         25:49
39   Isabella Greaney (Fr)             Westmont (I-8)                     25:57
40   Peyton Nash (Sr)                   Westmont (I-8)                     26:10
41   Frankie Fabry (Jr)                  Westmont (I-8)                     26:14
42   Makayla Johnson (So)            Westmont (I-8)                     26:17
43   Danniela Estrada (Sr)             Sandwich (I-8)                     26:19
44   Kirsten Leonard (Fr)               Herscher (I-8)                     26:23
45   Emily Allen (Fr)                     Herscher (I-8)                     26:29
46   Maggie Walsh (Sr)                 Peotone (I-8)                      26:29
47   Mollie Johnson (Jr)                Westmont (I-8)                    26:38
48   Lily Arndt (Sr)                       Westmont (I-8)                    26:41
49   Lizbeth Canchola (So)            Peotone (I-8)                       26:50
50   Lucy Martinson (Fr)                Herscher (I-8)                     27:08
51   Payton Heiden (Fr)                 Plano (I-8)                         27:08
52   Haley Rivett (Sr)                    Seneca (I-8)                       27:12
53   Sophie Stack (Sr)                   Peotone (I-8)                      27:27
54   Marina Mercado (So)              Plano (I-8)                          27:31
55   Sami Stamper (Sr)                 Plano (I-8)                          27:31
56   Faith Mitts (So)                      Streator (I-8)                      27:35
57   Yali Chavez (So)                     Plano (I-8)                         28:34
58   Liset Guadarama (So)             Streator (I-8)                     28:58
59   Sophie Shanks (Jr)                 Seneca (I-8)                       29:16
60   Zenaida Puga (Fr)                  Plano (I-8)                          29:25
61   Katy Cunningham (Sr)            Lisle (I-8)                           30:28
62   Carissa Simon (Jr)                	Seneca (I-8)                        30:53
63   Daniella Rabago (Fr)              Streator (I-8)                       31:06
64   Hannah Abbatacola (Sr)         Westmont (I-8)                     31:37
65   Morgan Schnurr (So)              Herscher (I-8)                      31:56
66   Audry Neuman (Fr)                Streator (I-8)                       33:28
67   Whittney Ruiz (Jr)                  Westmont (I-8)                     33:44
68   Julia Kramer (Fr)                   Seneca (I-8)                         34:43
69   Catrina Mitchell (Fr)               Sandwich (I-8)                     34:44
70   Emily Hess (Fr)                      Seneca (I-8)                       34:49
71   Hanna Paton (Sr)                   Streator (I-8)                     35:32
72   Yaminia Deleon (Jr)                Streator (I-8)                     35:34
73   Lyndsey Arevalo (Jr)               Streator (I-8)                     35:35
74   Savannah Gleckler (Fr)           Streator (I-8)                     36:22




2017 Boy's Cross Country Conference Meet
27th Annual I-8/Independents Invite
(I-8) Varsity Boys Results

October 16, 2017
Land Lab, Seneca, IL
Hosted by Seneca High School

Click Here 2017 Boys Varsity I8 Results


(I-8) Varsity Boys Results
3.00 Miles, 4.84 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Seneca (I-8) 59 (1  5  8  22  23  27  28)
2. Herscher (I-8) 76 (4  7  15  21  29  31  34)
3. Peotone (I-8) 92 (3  11  16  30  32  37  41)
4. Westmont (I-8) 95 (2  17  18  25  33  38  39)
5. Plano (I-8) 101 (10  13  14  24  40  42)
6. Streator (I-8) 119 (6  9  26  35  43  44  45)
7. Sandwich (I-8) 133 (12  19  20  36  46)


1    Christopher Collet (Jr)           Seneca (I-8)                       16:58
2    Matt Gedraitis (Jr)               Westmont (I-8)                     17:20
3    Peyton Walker (Sr)                Peotone (I-8)                      17:20
4    Tyler Howard (So)                 Herscher (I-8)                     17:21
5    Ben Krause (So)                   Seneca (I-8)                       17:27
6    Adrian Jones (Sr)                 Streator (I-8)                     17:42
7    Chris Borschnack (Sr)             Herscher (I-8)                     17:47
8    Wyatt Baldauf (Jr)                Seneca (I-8)                       17:50
9    Danny Rodriguez (Sr)              Streator (I-8)                     17:51
10   Sebastian Esparza (Jr)            Plano (I-8)                        18:06
11   Joey Uthe (So)                    Peotone (I-8)                      18:10
12   Steve Aguilar (Fr)                Sandwich (I-8)                     18:28
13   Jorge Aguilar (Jr)                Plano (I-8)                        18:31
14   Martin Diaz (Fr)                  Plano (I-8)                        18:43
15   Kamden Lockwood (Fr)       Herscher (I-8)                     18:47
16   Collin Bias (Jr)               	 Peotone (I-8)                      18:52
17   Dominic Santore (So)              Westmont (I-8)               18:54
18   Jasper Requiron (Sr)              Westmont (I-8)                19:01
19   Mason Kellogg (So)                Sandwich (I-8)                 19:05
20   Jacob Dallen (Sr)                 Sandwich (I-8)                     19:07
21   Trevor Stutz (Fr)                 Herscher (I-8)                     19:09
22   Billy Glasscock (Fr)              Seneca (I-8)                       19:09
23   Brendan Stroud (Fr)               Seneca (I-8)                       19:11
24   Brandon Littlefair (Jr)           Plano (I-8)                       	 19:18
25   Elias Hanba (So)                  Westmont (I-8)                  19:25
26   Joey Chan (Jr)                    Lisle (I-8)                       	 19:34
27   Rafael Pantoja (So)               Streator (I-8)                     19:41
28   Noah Petty (Fr)                   Seneca (I-8)                       19:44
29   Joey Thomas (Jr)                  Seneca (I-8)                       19:47
30   Joe Buckley (Sr)                  Herscher (I-8)                     19:48
31   Andrew Grzeskowiak (Jr)      Peotone (I-8)                    19:49
32   Nick Bushey (Jr)                  Herscher (I-8)                    19:54
33   Anthony Walker (Jr)               Peotone (I-8)                   20:05
34   Jake Dooley (Jr)                  Westmont (I-8)                  20:08
35   Trevor Till (So)                  Seneca (I-8)                       20:16
36   Levi Maierhofer (Fr)              Seneca (I-8)                       20:16
37   Connor Joffe (Fr)                 Herscher (I-8)                     20:20
38   Chase Ramon (Jr)                  Streator (I-8)                     20:27
39   Luke Johnson (Sr)                 Herscher (I-8)                     20:37
40   Evan Underhile (Sr)               Sandwich (I-8)                     20:41
41   Derek Walker (So)                 Peotone (I-8)                      20:43
42   Trey Thorsen (So)                 Seneca (I-8)                       20:49
43   Tom Dea (Sr)                      Westmont (I-8)                     20:50
44   Connor Alessi (Jr)                Westmont (I-8)                     20:51
45   Ben Padgitt (Jr)                  Westmont (I-8)                     20:52
46   Juan Aguilar (So)                 Plano (I-8)                        20:52
47   Jace Casey (Jr)                   Seneca (I-8)                       20:56
48   Gabe Barta (Fr)                   Peotone (I-8)                      20:56
49   Juan Puga (Fr)                    Plano (I-8)                        20:58
50   Joey Pawelczyk (Fr)               Streator (I-8)                     21:09
51   Alex Strough (Fr)                 Peotone (I-8)                      21:17
52   Tre Bowman (So)                   Streator (I-8)                     21:23
53   Coltin Mesarchik (So)             Streator (I-8)                     21:26
54   Isaac Brockman (Jr)               Seneca (I-8)                       21:28
55   Nick Stefinsky (Sr)               Peotone (I-8)                      22:04
56   Dominic Mascolo (Fr)              Herscher (I-8)                     22:12
57   Tom O'Connell (Sr)                Herscher (I-8)                     22:12
58   Andrew Jackubowski (So)      Herscher (I-8)                     22:58
59   Justin Mau (Sr)                   Herscher (I-8)                     22:59
60   Logan Daggett (Jr)                Seneca (I-8)                       23:03
61   Brendan White (So)                Lisle (I-8)                        23:03
62   Xavier Dean (So)                  Streator (I-8)                     23:18
63   James McGurk (Jr)                 Streator (I-8)                     23:21
64   Gavin Greaney (Fr)                Westmont (I-8)                     23:26
65   Tommy Cahill (So)                 Seneca (I-8)                       23:59
66   Ethan Darrow (Fr)                 Streator (I-8)                     24:00
67   Josh Wilinski (Fr)                Streator (I-8)                     24:02
68   Enrique Berryhill (So)            Streator (I-8)                     24:32
69   Tim Schwemer (Jr)                 Lisle (I-8)                        24:58
70   Matt Lemke (So)                   Herscher (I-8)                     25:27
71   Austin Schaibley (Fr)             Seneca (I-8)                       25:49
72   Kevin Ridge (Fr)                  Streator (I-8)                     26:03
73   Miguel Pantoja (So)               Streator (I-8)                     26:50
74   Mark Naom (So)                    Westmont (I-8)                  27:10
75   Josh Gordon (So)                  Sandwich (I-8)                   27:59
76   Noah Lieberenz (Jr)               Lisle (I-8)                        29:53
77   Lucas Dea (Fr)                    Westmont (I-8)                  30:11
78   Alessandro Deleon (So)            Streator (I-8)                31:15





Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved.