2022 Varsity Football

Report scores to: VarsityFootballscores@interstate8.org

 

 

or on twitter https://twitter.com/i8SportsScores

2022 Football Varsity KRI8 Blue Division

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
1300100218129W151083
220010027166NC-Win1600100
322050227206L133050
412033230226W133050
50200151171L224033
6020037201L20500

 

2022 Football Varsity KRI8 White Division

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
130010020255W3500100
22106723240L151083
321067138104W142067
422050187127L133050
512033185133W142067
61302572161L124033
7040083163L415017

 

2022 Football Varsity

DateGameTime/ResultsVenue
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Harvard (0) vs Lisle (27)0 - 27Lisle
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Woodstock North (17) vs Johnsburg (27)17 - 27Johnsburg
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Marengo (26) vs Wilmington (32)26 - 32Wilmington
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Plano (12) vs Ottawa (13)12 - 13Ottawa
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Chicago Urban Prep (0) vs Richmond-Burton (49)0 - 49Richmond Burton
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Woodstock (7) vs Rochelle (14)7 - 14Rochelle
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 East Moline (12) vs LaSalle Peru (31)12 - 31LaSalle Peru
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Andrew (8) vs Kaneland (52)8 - 52Kaneland
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Coal City (10) vs Morris (49)10 - 49Morris
2022-08-26 19:00:00August 26, 2022 Sycamore (35) vs DeKalb (7)35 - 7NIU
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Harvard (14) vs Woodstock North (21)14 - 21Woodstock North
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Johnsburg (38) vs Woodstock Marion (54)38 - 54Woodstock Marion
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Marengo (41) vs Canton (20)41 - 20Canton
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Manteno (22) vs Plano (45)22 - 45Plano
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Richmond-Burton (61) vs Menominee (6)61 - 6Menominee
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Rochelle (49) vs Herscher (13)49 - 13Herscher
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 LaSalle Peru (8) vs Metamora (16)8 - 16Metamora
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Geneva (38) vs Kaneland (14)38 - 14Kaneland
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Morris (31) vs Antioch (14)31 - 14Antioch
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Ottawa (42) vs Streator (14)42 - 14Streator
2022-09-02 19:00:00September 2, 2022 Bartonville (13) vs Woodstock (31)13 - 31Woodstock
2022-09-02 19:00:03September 2, 2022 Oak Forest (6) vs Sycamore (40)6 - 40Sycamore
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Rochelle (60) vs Johnsburg (35)60 - 35Johnsburg
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Westmont (0) vs Plano (54)0 - 54Plano
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Ottawa (63) vs Harvard (0)63 - 0Harvard
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Kaneland (24) vs Morris (32)24 - 32Morris
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Marengo (21) vs Richmond-Burton (48)21 - 48Richmond Burton
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 Sycamore (41) vs Woodstock (0)41 - 0Woodstock
2022-09-09 19:00:00September 9, 2022 LaSalle Peru (21) vs Woodstock North (13)21 - 13Woodstock North
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Johnsburg (48) vs Marengo (69)48 - 69Marengo
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Harvard (13) vs Rochelle (47)13 - 47Rochelle
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 LaSalle Peru (47) vs Plano (14)47 - 14Plano
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Woodstock (7) vs Kaneland (49)7 - 49Kaneland
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Woodstock North (0) vs Morris (41)0 - 41Morris
2022-09-16 19:00:00September 16, 2022 Ottawa (20) vs Sycamore (54)20 - 54Sycamore
2022-09-17 15:00:00September 17, 2022 Richmond-Burton (33) vs Community West (26)33 - 26Community West
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Kingdom Prep, Wis.(6) vs Johnsburg (42)6 - 42Johnsburg
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Marengo (43) vs Harvard (10)43 - 10Harvard
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Plano (6) vs Richmond-Burton (49)6 - 49Richmond Burton
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Sycamore (34) vs Rochelle (0)34 - 0Rochelle
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Woodstock North (20) vs Woodstock (27)20 - 27Woodstock
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Kaneland (41) vs Ottawa (14)41 - 14Ottawa
2022-09-23 19:00:00September 23, 2022 Morris (49) vs LaSalle Peru (7)49 - 7LaSalle Peru
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Johnsburg (40) vs Plano (20)40 - 20Plano
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Rochelle (48) vs Marengo (27)48 - 27Marengo
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Morrris (7) vs Richmond-Burton (31)7 - 31Richmond Burton
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Ottawa (33) vs Woodstock North (12)33 - 12Woodstock North
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Woodstock (0) vs LaSalle Peru (24)0 - 24LaSalle Peru
2022-09-30 19:00:00September 30, 2022 Sycamore (28) vs Kaneland (7)28 - 7Kaneland
2022-10-01 13:00:00October 1, 2022 Harvard vs Erie-Prophetstown 13:00:001:00 pmErie-Prophetstown
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Plano vs Harvard 19:00:007:00 pmHarvard
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Thornridge vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pmRochelle
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Johnsburg vs Richmond-Burton 19:00:007:00 pmRichmond Burton
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Kaneland vs Marengo 19:00:007:00 pmMarengo
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 LaSalle Peru vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pmOttawa
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Woodstock North vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pmSycamore
2022-10-07 19:00:00October 7, 2022 Morris vs Woodstock 19:00:007:00 pmWoodstock
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Rochelle vs Plano 19:00:007:00 pmPlano
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Richmond-Burton vs Harvard 19:00:007:00 pmHarvard
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Marengo vs TBA 19:00:007:00 pmTBA
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Woodstock vs Johnsburg 19:00:007:00 pmJohnsburg
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Sycamore vs LaSalle Peru 19:00:007:00 pmLaSalle Peru
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Ottawa vs Morris 19:00:007:00 pmMorris
2022-10-14 19:00:00October 14, 2022 Kaneland vs Woodstock North 19:00:007:00 pmWoodstock North
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Richmond-Burton vs Rochelle 19:00:007:00 pmRochelle
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Plano vs Marengo 19:00:007:00 pmMarengo
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Harvard vs Johnsburg 19:00:007:00 pmJohnsburg
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Woodstock North vs Hope Academy 19:00:007:00 pmHope Academy
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Morris vs Sycamore 19:00:007:00 pmSycamore
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 LaSalle Peru vs Kaneland 19:00:007:00 pmKaneland
2022-10-21 19:00:00October 21, 2022 Woodstock vs Ottawa 19:00:007:00 pmOttawa

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

2021 - Blue Division - Richard-Burton

            White Division - Morris

 2020 - Sycamore

 2019 - Sycamore
 2018 - Large Division - Coal City
            Small Division - Lisle
 2017 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2016 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City (Not Conference Champ, Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Semi Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

 


Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved.