2020/21 Spring Varsity Football

Report scores to: VarsityFootballscores@interstate8.org

 

 

or on twitter https://twitter.com/i8SportsScores

2020/21 Spring Varsity Football

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRKW (Overall)L (Overall)T (Overall)Total PCT
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000
1000000-0000

 

2020/21 Spring Football Varsity

DateGameTime/ResultsCompetitionVenue
2021-03-20 13:00:00March 20, 2021 Kaneland vs Sycamore 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySycamore
2021-03-20 13:00:00March 20, 2021 LaSalle Peru vs Sandwich 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySandwich
2021-03-20 13:00:00March 20, 2021 Morris vs Rochelle 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityRochelle
2021-03-20 13:00:00March 20, 2021 Ottawa vs Plano 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityPlano
2021-03-26 18:00:00March 26, 2021 Rochelle vs LaSalle Peru 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityLaSalle Peru
2021-03-26 18:00:00March 26, 2021 Plano vs Morris 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityMorris
2021-03-27 13:00:00March 27, 2021 Sandwich vs Kaneland 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityKaneland
2021-03-27 13:00:00March 27, 2021 Sycamore vs Ottawa 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityOttawa
2021-04-03 13:00:00April 3, 2021 Rochelle vs Kaneland 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityKaneland
2021-04-03 13:00:00April 3, 2021 LaSalle Peru vs Plano 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityPlano
2021-04-03 13:00:00April 3, 2021 Morris vs Ottawa 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityOttawa
2021-04-03 13:00:00April 3, 2021 Sandwich vs Sycamore 13:00:001:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySycamore
2021-04-09 18:00:00April 9, 2021 Plano vs Kaneland 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityKaneland
2021-04-09 18:00:00April 9, 2021 Ottawa vs LaSalle Peru 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityLaSalle Peru
2021-04-09 18:00:00April 9, 2021 Sycamore vs Morris 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityMorris
2021-04-09 18:00:00April 9, 2021 Sandwich vs Rochelle 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityRochelle
2021-04-16 18:00:00April 16, 2021 Kaneland vs Ottawa 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityOttawa
2021-04-16 18:00:00April 16, 2021 LaSalle Peru vs Morris 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityMorris
2021-04-16 18:00:00April 16, 2021 Plano vs Sandwich 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySandwich
2021-04-16 18:00:00April 16, 2021 Rochelle vs Sycamore 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySycamore
2021-04-23 18:00:00April 23, 2021 Kaneland vs LaSalle Peru 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityLaSalle Peru
2021-04-23 18:00:00April 23, 2021 Morris vs Sandwich 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsitySandwich
2021-04-23 18:00:00April 23, 2021 Ottawa vs Rochelle 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityRochelle
2021-04-23 18:00:00April 23, 2021 Sycamore vs Plano 18:00:006:00 pm2020/21 Football VarsityPlano

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2019 - Sycamore
 2018 - Large Division - Coal City
            Small Division - Lisle
 2017 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2016 - Large Division - Herscher
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City (Not Conference Champ, Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Semi Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

 


Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved.