2019/20 Girls Bowling

Report scores to: girlsbowling@interstate8.org

2019/20 Girls Bowling

PosTeamWLTPCTPFPASTRK
110010027892093W1
2010020932789L1
3000000-
3000000-
3000000-
3000000-

 

2019/20 Girls Bowling

DateGameTime/ResultsCompetitionVenue
2019-12-02 16:00:00December 2, 2019 Ottawa vs LaSalle Peru 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingLaSalle Peru
2019-12-02 16:00:00December 2, 2019 Kaneland vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore
2019-12-02 16:00:00December 2, 2019 Rochelle vs Morris2093 - 27892019/20 Girls BowlingMorris
2019-12-03 16:00:00December 3, 2019 Morris vs Kaneland 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingKaneland
2019-12-03 16:00:00December 3, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore
2019-12-03 16:00:00December 3, 2019 Sycamore vs Ottawa 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingOttawa
2019-12-03 16:00:00December 3, 2019 Kaneland vs Rochelle 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingRochelle
2019-12-09 16:00:00December 9, 2019 Ottawa vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore
2019-12-09 16:00:00December 9, 2019 Morris vs LaSalle Peru 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingLaSalle Peru
2019-12-09 16:00:00December 9, 2019 Rochelle vs Kaneland 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingKaneland
2019-12-10 16:00:00December 10, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Ottawa 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingOttawa
2019-12-10 16:00:00December 10, 2019 Sycamore vs Kaneland 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingKaneland
2019-12-10 16:00:00December 10, 2019 Morris vs Rochelle 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingRochelle
2019-12-16 16:00:00December 16, 2019 Ottawa vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore
2019-12-16 16:00:00December 16, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Morris 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingMorris
2019-12-16 16:00:00December 16, 2019 Kaneland vs Rochelle 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingRochelle
2019-12-30 16:00:00December 30, 2019 Sycamore vs Rochelle 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingRochelle
2019-12-30 16:00:00December 30, 2019 LaSalle Peru vs Kaneland 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingKaneland
2019-12-30 16:00:00December 30, 2019 Ottawa vs Morris 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingMorris
2020-01-06 16:00:00January 6, 2020 Rochelle vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore
2020-01-06 16:00:00January 6, 2020 Kaneland vs LaSalle Peru 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingLaSalle Peru
2020-01-06 16:00:00January 6, 2020 Morris vs Ottawa 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingOttawa
2020-01-08 16:00:00January 8, 2020 Kaneland vs Ottawa 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingOttawa
2020-01-08 16:00:00January 8, 2020 LaSalle Peru vs Rochelle 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingRochelle
2020-01-08 16:00:00January 8, 2020 Sycamore vs Morris 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingMorris
2020-01-13 16:00:00January 13, 2020 Kaneland vs Morris 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingMorris
2020-01-13 16:00:00January 13, 2020 Sycamore vs LaSalle Peru 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingLaSalle Peru
2020-01-13 16:00:00January 13, 2020 Rochelle vs Ottawa 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingOttawa
2020-01-29 16:00:00January 29, 2020 Ottawa vs Kaneland 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingKaneland
2020-01-29 16:00:00January 29, 2020 Rochelle vs LaSalle Peru 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingLaSalle Peru
2020-01-29 16:00:00January 29, 2020 Morris vs Sycamore 16:00:004:00 pm2019/20 Girls BowlingSycamore

 

 

or on twitter https://twitter.com/i8SportsScores

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville

 

Interstate 8 Conference Varsity Football Champions:

 2015 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington

 2014 - Large Division - Manteno
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2013 - Large Division - Plano, Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2012 - Large Division - Sandwich, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2011 - Large Division - Manteno, Coal City
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2010 - Large Division - Sandwich (Quarter Finalist)
            Small Division - Wilmington
 2009 - Large Division - Peotone
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2008 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Wilmington (Elite 8)
 2007 - Large Division - Herscher, Peotone
            Small Division - Coal City (Not Conference Champ,Plano(State Champion)
 2006 - Large Division - Reed-Custer
            Small Division - Plano (State Champions)
 2005 - Plano (Quarter Finalist), Wilmington
 2004 - Wilmington
 2003 - Wilmington (State Runner up)
 2002 - Wilmington
 2001 - Seneca
 2000 - Seneca
 1999 - Seneca
 1998 - Coal City
 1997 - Lisle, Wilmington
 1996 - Wilmington
 1995 - Coal City
 1994 - Seneca
 1993 - Coal City (State Champions)
 1992 - Coal City, Lisle, Seneca
 1991 - Coal City
 1990 - Seneca (State Champions)
 1989 - Coal City, Seneca, Yorkville
 1988 - Yorkville
 1987 - Yorkville
 1986 - Reed Custer
 1985 - Sandwich
 1984 - Yorkille
 1983 - Dwight
 1982 - Yorkville, Plano
 1981 - Yorkville
 1980 - Plano (Quarter Finalist)
 1979 - Yorkville


Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved.